Author Archives: RobZebra

The Romantic Power of a Post-It Note

You know what I’m talking about, the bright yellow sticky notes you find all around the office and home as little reminders.  Normally they represent work to me but I’ve found that some good can come out of a Post-It … Continue reading

Posted in Entertainment, Humor, Memories | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Women and Tall Guys, Don’t Let it Get the Breast of You

Have you ever noticed how women just love tall guys?  Not just the tall women but the short, barely 5-footers love to look up at a tall dude.  And its been shown that most corporate executives are pretty tall and … Continue reading

Posted in Entertainment, Humor | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Embarassing Kid Shit, Good Memories or Not So Good Memories?

As time passes, memories from my childhood get increasingly fuzzy and hard to remember. It sorta sucks because there’s so much chaos as a youngster that you wish you could remember all your silly and stupid stories.  But then there … Continue reading

Posted in Humor, Memories | Leave a comment

How About Driver’s Education? But For Adults…

Have you ever thought about how many bad drivers there are out there?  I mean, you take some drivers ed classes when you’re 16 or 17 with the goal being the ability to navigate roads, understand basic driving rules and … Continue reading

Posted in Cars, Opinion | Leave a comment

Shitty Summer Jobs, God How I Miss Them!

Can you remember back to when you were in high school or college and how you had to pick up some crappy summer job for three months?  Maybe it was working an ice cream stand or in an office stuffing … Continue reading

Posted in Humor, Memories | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Bad Boys on Business Trips

Have you ever been stuck on a boring old business trip?  Maybe out to Boise or Cleveland with some hum-drum eats, beige hotel room and general malaise?  Yeah, most business trips are not nearly as much fun as people claim … Continue reading

Posted in Entertainment, Humor, Travel | Leave a comment

Wait, did you see that?! – Naked Movie Memories

Does anyone else here think back and remember when you first caught your first sight of some nudity?  Some curvaceous part of the female form?  It might have been your dad’s Playboy magazines.  Or maybe a movie.  I remember being … Continue reading

Posted in Entertainment, Humor | Leave a comment